JRA numbers for reporting fault can be downloaded in pdf format - Click to View.

 

EMERGENCY  
SAP - Moffatview Police Station 0114051504/43/48 
Power Outages 0113755555
Electricity PrePaid 0114907484
Animal Anti Cruelty - preferred choice as they have a longer period to find the owners or a new home 0114350672 0828914877 - Armand (very quick and reliable)
Jerry - 94.7 - he rehabilitates and rescues dogs and finds a them a forever home - www.sarac.co.za 0849119459
Cell Emergency 112 FREE FROM YOUR CELL
Alcoholics Anonymous 0114211534
Life Life 0117281347
Child line 0800055555
Women Abuse 0800150150
Drug / Substance Abuse 0117880717
Poison 080033444
Ambulance / Fire Department 10177 / 999 from Telkom Phone 0119992580
JMPD Control Room 0117589650
JMPD Noise Control 0113755911
REPORT STOLEN PHONE  
MTN 0831808
Vodacom 082111
CANCEL LOST / STOLEN BANK CARDS  
Standard Bank 0800020600
First National Bank 0800110132
ABSA Bank 0800111155
Nedbank 0800110929
Capitec 0860102043
BIRDMAN OF LINMEYER  
Errol Archer 0827097700
SNAKE REMOVAL  
John Hugo 0829661046
Mike 0712460075
Leon 0795393888
BEES REMOVAL  
Clive 0724026244
AMBULANCE  
ER 24 084124 or 24 hr response vehicle 0761203309
Netcare 911 082911
Emer-G-Med 0861007311
Medical Rescue 0831999
Saaberie Chisty 0118543166
Rescue 786 0839000786
Provincial 0113725911
St Johns 0114034227
Promed 0845172621
Pulsate 0827142446
State 10177
ALARM COMPANIES  
D&D Tactical 0114326050
SOS Protec Sure 0116800021
Capital Air 0118270335
SA Rangers 0114331376
Stallion 0115338888
Chubb 0861101911
ADT 0860700911
WAR 0824187940
ROAD ASSISTANCE  
In the event of being involved in an accident 112 or 101777
AA Emergency Rescue 08216111
HOSPITALS  
Mulbarton 0116824300
Union 0117242000
Clinton 0117242300
South Rand Hospital 0116812000
Baragwanath 0119338000
Milpark 0114805600
Parklane 0114804000
Helen Joseph 0114891011
Joburg General 0114884911
Lenmed 0112132000
Flora Clinic 0114707777
Garden City 0114955000
Krugersdorp 0119510200
Daxina Medical 0118551016
Dr's On Call 0117882222
PETS IN NEED  
New South Vet 0116823213
The Glens Vet 0114323702
Oakdene Vet 0114362555
Booysens SPCA 0116813600
Booysens SPCA inspector 0836041172
Animal Anti Cruelty 0114350672
DEMOCRATIC ALLIANCE WARD CLLR's  

Cllr Sarah Wissler - Ward 23 (Bassonia, Glenanda South, Glenvista, Mulbarton, Liefde en Vrede, Aspen, Mayfield Park, Patlynn and Rispark)

www.ward23jhbsouth.co.za

0832563453
Cllr Sergio Isa dos Santos - Ward 54 (Mondeor) 0823944053
Cllr Rashieda Landis - Ward 55 (Turffontein & Bellavista) 0837526468

Cllr Micheal Crichton - Ward 56 (Oakdene, Linmeyer, Glenanda North, Gleneagles, Eastcliff, Townsview, Towerby, La Rochelle, Rosettenville & The Hill)

www.ward56jhbsouth.co.za

0833836366
Cllr Faeeza Chame - Ward 57 (South Hills) 0825184375
Cllr Tyrell Meyers - Ward 124 (Booysens, Inner City & Parts of Rosettenville) 0825728925
Cllr Peter Stewart - Ward 125 (Kibler Park) 0626912011